Article 1: personal data

1.1. Processing of personal data

The information collected on the customer during the creation of the customer account is intended for the company www.lordandqueens.com, its contractual partners as well as their possible subcontractors. www.lordandqueens.com also reserves the right to transmit them to third parties after prior approval of the customer.

The user and / or the customer registering on the site, undertakes to provide to www.lordandqueens.com true, sincere and not vitiated information. Any communication of false information is contrary to these general conditions of sale and use.

The information collected is necessary to manage the commercial relationship between any customer and the company www.lordandqueens.com. Without this information, the customer will be unable to create his account, and therefore make any purchase.

When placing the order, the information provided by the customer is essential for the processing and delivery of orders, and for the establishment of invoices. The absence of this information will result in the cancellation of the order.

www.lordandqueens.com undertakes to take all measures to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of personal data (hereinafter the "personal data") that would be transmitted to www.lordandqueens.com. com by any customer and this in accordance with legal and applicable provisions.

The customer recognizes the right for www.lordandqueens.com to record any data relating to the use of the account, including any information relating to purchases.

The customer agrees that the operations and automated processing of personal data made during the creation of his account and subsequent to the creation of it are made by www.lordandqueens.com and / or any other contractual partner linked directly or indirectly to www.lordandqueens.com.

The information collected is intended to enable the customer to make purchases and to send him benefits, commercial offers and information related to the brand www.lordandqueens.com.

These offers and information will be sent to the customer based on the data provided, via social networks, in stores, at www.lordandqueens.com.

The automated processing of information, including the management of the e-mail addresses of the users of the site is subjected to the norms GRPD or General Regulations of the Protection of the Data.

1.2. Access, modification, withdrawal of personal data

In accordance with the law relating to computers, files and freedoms n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the customer has a right of access, modification, rectification, opposition and deletion of the data concerning him, from www.lordandqueens.com and this after verification by www.lordandqueens.com, if he considers it necessary, of the identity of the customer by any piece of identity in the course of validity.

Moreover, the customer can oppose the processing of personal data concerning him. For this, it is sufficient for the customer to make the request in writing to the following address:

www.lordandqueens.com
Personal data service
1 Rue Henri Debin France, 
51520 St-Martin-sur-le-Pré - France

Any request for removal of personal data implies that the customer account holder loses the opportunity to buy and all the associated benefits.

Article 2: cookie policy

The purpose of this "cookies" section is to inform the customer and the user about the processing of browsing data made during the visit on www.www.lordandqueens.com from any terminal allowing access to them such as: computers, tablets, smartphone.

2.1. What is a cookie?

A cookie is information stored on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting.

It contains several data, including:
The name of the server that deposited it;
An identifier in the form of a unique number;
Possibly an expiration date ...
This information is sometimes stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save information.

2.2. For what purposes are cookies used?

The website www.lordandqueens.com uses so-called "internal" cookies (cookies www.lordandqueens.com) and so-called "third party" cookies (cookies of www.lordandqueens.com partners).

Some cookies have a technical function. They allow to improve the browsing experience, to carry out statistics, to keep the information related to the constitution of the basket and its validation as well as to keep the login credentials to the loyalty customer account.

Other cookies make it possible to study and understand the behavior of customers and users of the site, in particular to offer them a navigation optimized to their interests, and their possible expectations (for example: personalized recommendations on certain articles).

Cookies can also be used in a personalized or anonymous way to display advertisements or to allow the sending of e-mails according to the habits of navigation. In the same way, advertising spaces are likely to be purchased on other sites to promote products and services www.lordandqueens.com.

In addition, cookies "social networks" are likely to be activated. They allow the user to interact via social networks (notably via the "sharing" function). When a page contains such a button a direct connection is established with the social network in question and information can be transmitted.

2.3. For what purposes cookies are not used?

No information relating to credit card numbers is stored by cookies. No disclosure to third parties is made on cookies for offers and services not related to the brand www.lordandqueens.com, unless agreed by the user.

2.4. Who is the information stored in the cookies for?

The information stored in the cookies of our sites is intended for www.lordandqueens.com, with the exception of the cookies identified above as "third party cookies".

2.5. How to delete cookies?

The removal of cookies can be done via the "parameter" / "tool" function of your browser.

This removal can interrupt the purchase process, disconnect the loyalty account, and lose the features set up to facilitate navigation and purchase.

In these non-limiting cases, www.lordandqueens.com can not be held responsible for the malfunction of the site or the degradation of its functionalities.

2.6. How to set cookies on the computer?

The removal of cookies can interrupt the navigation, the purchase process, disconnect the loyalty account, and lose the features set up to facilitate navigation and purchase.

In these non-limiting cases, www.lordandqueens.com can not be held responsible for the malfunction of the site or the degradation of its functionalities. In this case, all sites visited will be affected.

This setting can be done at any time and from any internet browser, see the browser help menu.

Some examples below:
For internet explorer ™: open the tools menu, then select internet options; click on the tab confidentiality then choose the desired level
For firefox ™: open the tools menu, then select options; click on the privacy tab and choose the options you want
For chrome ™: open the configuration menu and select settings; click advanced settings then content settings, then choose the desired options
For safari ™: choose safari & gt; preferences then click on security; click on display cookies and choose the desired options.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password